Weather Forecast

Click for Grant, Nebraska Forecast

2013 Perkins County Fair Beef Show Results PDF Print E-mail

Beef Showmanship
Junior Showman
Sydney Pelster
Award Sponsor: Aerni Land and Cattle
Intermediate Showman
Tanner Burge
Award Sponsor: Aerni Land and Cattle
Senior Showman
Rebecca Cornelius
Award Sponsor: Aerni Land and Cattle

Grand Champion Market Beef
Courtney Ostermiller
Award Sponsor: Burge Auction and Realty
Reserve Champion Market Beef
Rebecca Cornelius
Award Sponsor: HomeTown Agency
Rate of Gain
Garret Pollard
Award Sponsor: Rod and Robbin Cornelius
Grand Champion Breeding Beef
Justin Koop
Award Sponsor: Wilson Feed Yard
Reserve Champion Breeding Beef
Elizabeth Krajewski
Award Sponsor: NKC Veterinary Services
Grand Champion Feeder Calf
Rebecca Cornelius
Award Sponsor: First Insight Eyecare
Reserve Champion Feeder Calf
Tanner Burge
Award Sponsor: Potts Electric

Top Showman
Rebecca Cornelius
Award Sponsor: Animal Clinic–Ogallala
Junior Beef Cattle
Purple: Danielle Burge, Sydney Pelster, Trey Robertson
Blue: Hayden Foster, Kyler Flaming
Intermediate Beef Cattle
Purple: Hannah Robertson, Sydney Wilson, Tanner Burge
Blue: Caden Waitley, Matthew Aerni, Quinn Koop
Senior Beef Cattle
Purple: Charles Johnson, Courtney Ostermiller, Dillon Koop, Elizabeth Krajewski, Justin Koop, Rebecca Cornelius
Blue: Courtney Lyon, Coy Aerni, Garret Pollard, Lila Konecky, Tyler Thelander
General Beef-Market Beef
Purple: Courtney Ostermiller (2), Coy Aerni, Dillon Koop, Hannah Robertson, Justin Koop (2), Kyler Flaming, Lila Konecky, Matthew Aerni, Rebecca Cornelius (2), Sydney Pelster (2), Sydney Wilson, Tanner Burge, Trey Robertson (2)
Blue: Charles Johnson, Courtney Lyon, Danielle Burge, Elizabeth Krajewski (2), Garret Pollard, Hannah Robertson, Hayden Foster, Tyler Thelander
Red: Caden Waitley, Quinn Koop,
Yearling Heifer
Purple: Courtney Lyon (2), Elizabeth Krajewski (2), Justin Koop, Tanner Burge
Stocker Feeder Steer
Purple: Rebecca Cornelius
Stocker Feeder Heifer
Purple: Tanner Burge
Rate of Gain
Purple: Courtney Ostermiller, Coy Aerni, Elizabeth Krajewski, Garret Pollard, Hannah Robertson (2), Lila Konecky, Matthew Aerni, Rebecca Cornelius (2), Sydney Pelster (2), Sydney Wilson (2), Trey Robertson
Blue: Caden Waitley, Charles Johnson, Courtney Lyon, Courtney Ostermiller, Danielle Burge, Dillon Koop, Elizabeth Krajewski, Hayden Foster, Justin Koop (2), Kyler Flaming, Quinn Koop, Tanner Burge, Trey Robertson, Tyler Thelander