www.johnsonpublications.zenfolio.com Samantha Goff | Johnson Publications

The 2019 Perkins County Swim Team includes (front row, l-r): Olivia Jehorek, Jordyn Tjaden, Jayleigh Palu, Victor Dunn, Brooklynn Lampmann, Emelyn Bishop, Hayden Fanning, Emelia Hill and Lila Hill. Middle row: Payton Jehorek, Carmi Regier, Haley Dunn, Allyssa Kepler, Maddison Kepler, Luke Minster, Porter Tjaden, Mason Minster, Grant Gloy, Mya Deaver and Hannah Bishop. Back row: Jadynn Jehorek, Angela Gloy (coach), Kim Bishop, Maggie Fisher, Madelyn Ingold, Cole Rogge, Taylor Hubl, Eli Gaston, Jacqueline Gloy, Lexie Fisher, Hanna Colglazier and Coach Ciara Lampmann. Not Pictured: Savannah Miller, Emily Wilson and Brenna Colglazier.

PC Swim Team kicks off season with home meet

Grant swim meet results

Emelyn Bishop: 25 breaststroke, second; 25 short free, fifth; 100 free relay, first.

Hannah Bishop: 100 freestyle, second; 50 breaststroke, fifth; 50 short free, fourth; 100 medley relay, second.

Hanna Colglazier: 25 butterfly, second; 50 freestyle, second; 25 breaststroke, fourth; 100 free relay, second.

Haley Dunn: 25 backstroke, first; 25 breaststroke, second; 25 short free, first; 100 free relay, second.

Victor Dunn: 25 backstroke, second; 25 short free, sixth; 100 free relay, second.

Hayden Fanning: 100 free relay, first.

Lexie Fisher: 100 free relay, second.

Maggie Fisher: 50 backstroke, fifth; 50 breaststroke, third; 50 short free, sixth.

Eli Gaston: 50 backstroke, second; 50 short free, third; 100 free relay, second.

Grant Gloy: 25 breaststroke, second; 25 short free, third; 100 free relay, second.

Jacqueline Gloy: 50 backstroke, sixth; 50 breaststroke, fourth; 50 short free; fifth; 100 medley relay, second.

Lila Hill: 25 backstroke, fourth; 25 short free; third; 100 free relay, first.

Taylor Hubl: 50 backstroke, first; 50 breaststroke, third; 50 short free, second; 100 free relay, first. 

Madelyn Ingold: 100 freestyle, first; 50 breaststroke, first; 50 short free, first.

Jadynn Jehorek: 50 backstroke, second; 50 breaststroke, fourth. 

Olivia Jehorek: 25 backstroke, third; 25 short free, second; 100 free relay, first. 

Payton Jehorek: 100 freestyle, first; 50 backstroke, third; 50 short free, third.

Allyssa Kepler: 50 backstroke, fifth; 100 medley relay, second.

Maddison Kepler: 25 backstroke, fifth; 25 breaststroke, sixth; 25 short free, fourth.

Brooklynn Lampmann: 100 free relay, first.

Savannah Miller: 25 backstroke, fourth; 25 breaststroke, fifth; 25 short free, fifth; 100 free relay, second. 

Luke Minster: 25 backstroke, first; 25 breaststroke, second; 25 short free, first; 100 free relay, first.

Mason Minster: 25 backstroke, first; 25 breaststroke, first; 25 short free, first; 100 free relay, first.

Jayleigh Palu: 100 free relay, first.

Carmi Regier: 25 short free, fourth; 100 free relay, first.

Cole Rogge: 50 butterfly, first; 100 freestyle, first; 50 breaststroke, first; 100 free relay, first.

Jordyn Tjaden: 100 free relay, first.

Porter Tjaden: 25 breaststroke, third; 25 short free, third; 100 free relay, second. 

Emily Wilson: 100 medley relay, second.

The Grant Tribune-Sentinel

308-352-4311 (Phone)
308-352-4101 (Fax)

PO Box 67
327 Central Ave in Grant
Grant NE 69140